Collections
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Related Items
Skip Navigation Links.
Hurren, Langman and James Engineers [Residences and Flats] Collection
247
Residences and Flats
1
House for Mr M.G. McClaven, Beaumont
2
Alterations to house for Air Force Association, Mitcham
3
House for Mr D.R. Schulz, Magill
4
House for Mr J. Wood, Springfield
5
House for Mrs D.L. Todd, Netherby
6
House for Mr J.S. Freeman, Hackney
7
Alterations for Cliff Cornell
8
House for R Tolley, Netherby
9
House for R. Hitchin, White Park
10
House for Harvey, Netherby
11
House for Mr Ronald Mallen, Ridge Park
12
House for I.M. Watson, Linden Park
13
House for R.C. Murison, Stoneyfell
14
House for L.E. Goldsmith, St Georges
15
House for G.M. Walter, Home Park
16
House for Neville S Conrad, Glenunga
17
House for M.F. Williams, Tea Tree Gully
18
House for W.J. Marshall, Clapham
19
Mr Camens window detail
20
House for R.V. Waldron, Torrens Park
21
House for Dr T.A. Apull, Magill
22
House for Mr and Mrs E.I. Treloar, Lynton
23
House for P.G. and C. Morphett, Netherby
24
House for J.C. Buxton, Glenburnie
25
House for R.G. Scammell, Little Para
26
House for Mr and Mrs Keough, Rosslyn Park
27
House for Motors Pty Ltd, Launceston
28
House for Mr and Mrs B.W. Green, Darlington
29
Floor Plans
30
House for John Tanner, Springfield
31
House for Edgar Michell, Fitzroy
32
House for Mrs M. Honner, North Adelaide
33
House for Dr L.C. Holland, Edwardstown
34
House for Mrs Leon Opit, Unley Park
35
Calculations for D.G. Gilmore, Glenelg
36
Calculations for Colin E. Michell, Springfield
37
Calculations for Mrs Avery, Adelaide
38
Calculations for J.H. McConnell, Springfield
39
Calculations for L. Phillips, Malvern
40
Calculations for house for Ashton and Fisher, Leabrook
41
Calculations for H.B. Walker, Colonel Light Gardens
42
Calculations for Dr K. Cooper
43
Calculations for Mr Harris, Clarence Park
44
Soil survey and tests, Henley Beach
45
House for M.J. Barrett, Linden Park
46
Flats for J Marten, Medindie
47
House for Abraham, Gray Street
48
Shed for F. Ingham, Dudley Park
49
House for Arthur Philpot
50
House for Davis C, Belair
51
House for R.L. Williams, Linden Park
52
House for J.E. Nation, Blair Athol
53
House for Dunning, Prospect
54
House for D.R. Scammell
55
House for A. Roach
56
House for Mules, South Richmond
57
House at Largs Bay
58
House for W.K. Walker
59
Houses for A. Bissland
60
Calculations for Modern Homes Ltd.
61
Garage for J. Cashmore, Willunga
62
Bathroom alterations for Miss Prosser, Fullarton Road
63
Flats for Mrs Turner
64
House for Waratah Gypsum Ltd, Stenhouse Bay
65
House for Dr Steele, Payneham
66
House for K. Connelly, Galway
67
House for K.B. Cook, Brooklyn Park
68
House for R. Mules, Richmond
69
House for D.G. Daw, Hazelwood Park
70
Lintel for house of R.J. Hoskin, Mornington
71
Concrete roof slab
72
House for Kenny, Glen Osmond
73
House for J. Clarke, Woodside
74
House for Kelsey
75
House for Feehan, Mitcham
76
House for A.S. Botting, Hazelwood Park
77
Additions to Government House, Adelaide
78
House for Von Sanden
79
House for Mr Harris
80
Lintels to House for H. Brune
81
House for A.E. Stacey, Hazelwood Park
82
House for G.R. Walsh, Brimblecombe
83
House for Mrs H.E. Langley
84
Calculations for retaining wall
85
House for W. Trewin and Co, North Adelaide
86
Calculations for Warne's Garage, Whyalla
87
House for Bowering, Burnside
88
Flats for South Australian Housing Trust
89
House for W. Foster and Co Ltd, Hindmarsh
90
House for Culley, Kanmantoo
91
House for R.E. Ellis, Springfield
92
Flats for Mrs J. Jolly, North Adelaide
93
Domestic buildings for the State Bank
94
House for Mr and Mrs Faunt, Blackwood
95
Retaining wall for Mrs L.F. Holland
96
Cantilever Verandah for A.L. Tostevin
97
House and Swimming Pool for V. Claring-Bould, Unley Park
98
House for Mr Swift, Glenelg
99
House for Harry Guen
100
House at Victor Harbour
101
House for Reginald Walter Pitt, Shirley Gardens
102
House for H. Innes
103
House for McClaren, Beaumont
104
House for B.B. Martin
105
House for Jeffries
106
House for F.W. James, Linden Park
107
House for H. Hoffman, Linden Park
108
House for Mrs D.O. Phillips, St Georges
109
House for Mr and Mrs E.H. Badenoch, Tusmore
110
Houses for Justice Angas Byas Parsons
111
House for L.N. and J.N. Parsons, Burnside
112
House for T Opulski, Edwardstown
113
House for Mallen
114
House for Dr Raull and Ron Hitchin
115
House for Tolley, Netherby
116
House 190 South Terrace, Adelaide
117
Flats in Heathfield Court Hobart, Tasmania
118
Flats for D. Gilmore Esq, Glenelg
119
House for W.W. Grasby, Netherby
120
House for C. Angel, Toorak
121
House for E.W. Hayward, Springfield
122
House for M.E. Lawton
123
House for AGP Enquiry, Swan Hill
124
House for Miss Rymill
125
Albert Mansions
126
Flats for Walker
127
House for Miss C. Hardy, Springfield/Netherby
128
House for Robertson, Netherby
129
Empty Series
130
House for J.S. Freeman, Hackney
131
House for S.R. Giles, Wattle Park
132
House for G.S. Farrow, Linden Park
133
House for Treloar, Lynton
134
House for E.A. Keal, Mt Lofty
135
House for R. Bain Roberts, Netherby
136
House for K. McGregor
137
House for E. Macadam, St Georges
138
House for Mrs R.P. Smith
139
House for Andrew Wood
140
House for R.W. Stevens
141
House for H.A. and N.E. Salas
142
House for J. Cousins, James Park
143
House for L. Hodgson, Adelaide
144
House at Mount Barker
145
Northcote Rest Home
146
House for F.T. Laffen, Fullarton
147
House for A.J. Mc Bride
148
House for A.C. Williams, St Peters
149
House for Mr Black, Springfield
150
Flats and Shops for W.D. Ackland-Horman, Hyde Park
151
House for Dring, Parkside
152
House for Mr Cowell
153
House for Peter Brumby, Sunnyside
154
House for F.H. and J. Harrison, Springfield
155
House for Dr D.S. Forbes, Springfield
156
Flats for TPI, Adelaide
157
Lavatory Block, Adelaide
158
House for F.C. Killick, Netherby
159
House for V. Tils, Kensington Gardens
160
House for A.M. Boyer, Linden Park
161
House for V.S. London, Burnside
162
House for B.M. Urlwin, Balaklava
163
House for Koach
164
House for Mr and Mrs Scrutton, Glen Osmond
165
Dollard
166
Crisp
167
Executor Trustee
168
Total and Disabled Soldiers
169
Jose House
170
J.C. Kelly
171
Unknown
172
House for J.W. Cranston, Burnside
173
South Australian Housing Trust
174
Frayne
175
Swimming Pool for Victor Del Fabbro, Manningham
176
Additions for Sunningdale, North Adelaide
177
Flats for Mrs Rosa Maedar, Glenelg
178
House in Norwood
179
House for D.W. Hosking, Urrbrae Park
180
House for Mrs F. Maeder, Toorak
181
Fricker Cellar
182
House for G.C. Langsford, Glenunga Gardens
183
Flats for G. Levant, Unley Park
184
Houses for Mr and Mr Gray, Stepney
185
Flats in South Yarra
186
House in Melbourne
187
Garden Pergola for Mr Graves, Fullarton
188
Flats in Glenelg
Keyword
Name of Collection
Name of Person
Address
Images Only
Printable Finding Aid
Hurren, Langman and James Engineers,
>
Hurren, Langman and James ...
>
Residences and Flats
> House for Mr and Mrs E.H. ...
House for Mr and Mrs E.H. Badenoch, Tusmore
Description
Mr & Mrs Badenoch, E H house. Stirling St, Tusmore. Calculations for pier & beam foundations and garage. Marked 22(50)
Dates:
1950 -